Tender for The tender is for the procurement related to power transm...

The PTCUL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the procurement related to power transmission as specified in the E-Tender specification no. 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26. The amendment clarification has been uploaded on the e-tender website, and the last date for download in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26 | Ref ID: 134208875).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the procurement related to power transmission as specified in the E-Tender specification no. 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26. The amendment clarification has been uploaded on the e-tender website, and the last date for download category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the procurement related to power transmission as specified in the E-Tender specification no. 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26. The amendment clarification has been uploaded on the e-tender website, and the last date for download Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for the procurement related to power transmission as specified in the E-Tender specification no. 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26. The amendment clarification has been uploaded on the e-tender website, and the last date for download

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134208875

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the procurement related to power transmission as specified in the E-Tender specification no. 04/EE (IT-II)/PTCUL/E-Tender 2025-26. The amendment clarification has been uploaded on the e-tender website, and the last date for downloading the tender is extended to 10-02-2026, with the opening date set for 12-02-2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections