Tender for The tender is for the procurement of construction materia...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT CHIRAURI DISTRICT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the procurement of construction materials and equipment for various works under multiple schemes including Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The scope includes materials for construction/repair works, waste management machines, stre in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/V.S./2026-27 | Ref ID: 141139421).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the procurement of construction materials and equipment for various works under multiple schemes including Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The scope includes materials for construction/repair works, waste management machines, stre category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the procurement of construction materials and equipment for various works under multiple schemes including Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The scope includes materials for construction/repair works, waste management machines, stre Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the procurement of construction materials and equipment for various works under multiple schemes including Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The scope includes materials for construction/repair works, waste management machines, stre

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141139421

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/V.S./2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the procurement of construction materials and equipment for various works under multiple schemes including Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The scope includes materials for construction/repair works, waste management machines, street lights, solar lights, furniture, electrical fittings, and more. Tenders are invited from registered contractors/firms for the construction of community toilets and other related works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections