Tender for The tender involves various construction and repair works...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT LAIKHEDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various construction and repair works under the approved action plan for the financial year 2026-27. This includes interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation and reconstruction of Panchayat buildings, construction of publ in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140157660).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various construction and repair works under the approved action plan for the financial year 2026-27. This includes interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation and reconstruction of Panchayat buildings, construction of publ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various construction and repair works under the approved action plan for the financial year 2026-27. This includes interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation and reconstruction of Panchayat buildings, construction of publ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves various construction and repair works under the approved action plan for the financial year 2026-27. This includes interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation and reconstruction of Panchayat buildings, construction of publ

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140157660

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various construction and repair works under the approved action plan for the financial year 2026-27. This includes interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation and reconstruction of Panchayat buildings, construction of public service center rooms, rejuvenation of schools, community toilets, repair work in the Resource Recovery Centre, construction of a plastic waste management unit, cleaning work, rejuvenation of Anganwadi centres, library construction, hand pump refurbishing, and various other construction and repair works in Gram Panchayat. The tender also includes the purchase of furniture, street lights, solar lights, dustbins, handcarts, e-rickshaws, and installation of CC cameras.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections