Tender for The tender involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, an...

The KARNATAKA STATE CRICKET ASSOCIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of LED Sports Lighting with DMX Control System at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, and the shifting, installation, aiming, testing, and commissioning of the existing met in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139813081).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of LED Sports Lighting with DMX Control System at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, and the shifting, installation, aiming, testing, and commissioning of the existing met category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of LED Sports Lighting with DMX Control System at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, and the shifting, installation, aiming, testing, and commissioning of the existing met Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The tender involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of LED Sports Lighting with DMX Control System at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, and the shifting, installation, aiming, testing, and commissioning of the existing met

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139813081

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of LED Sports Lighting with DMX Control System at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, and the shifting, installation, aiming, testing, and commissioning of the existing metal halide sports lighting system at KSCA grounds in Hubballi and Mysuru. The tender is open to GST compliant, technically qualified OEMs with proven experience in executing LED sports lighting for International Cricket Stadiums and sports infrastructure.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections