Tender for The tender involves the supply, installation, and commiss...

The THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS (INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of 40 desktop computers, software licenses (Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024, and Visual Studio Professional 2026), and procurement, replacement, and commissioning of Cisco network swit in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137597960).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of 40 desktop computers, software licenses (Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024, and Visual Studio Professional 2026), and procurement, replacement, and commissioning of Cisco network swit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of 40 desktop computers, software licenses (Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024, and Visual Studio Professional 2026), and procurement, replacement, and commissioning of Cisco network swit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of 40 desktop computers, software licenses (Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024, and Visual Studio Professional 2026), and procurement, replacement, and commissioning of Cisco network swit

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137597960

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of 40 desktop computers, software licenses (Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024, and Visual Studio Professional 2026), and procurement, replacement, and commissioning of Cisco network switches at IEI HQ.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections