Tender for The tender involves providing feasibility reports, FSI ca...

The A MILLIND SAMEL ENTERPRISESS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves providing feasibility reports, FSI calculations, and calculations of BMC premium for redevelopment projects. It includes guidance to developers and societies for redevelopment and self-redevelopment, due diligence of real estate d in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126202915).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves providing feasibility reports, FSI calculations, and calculations of BMC premium for redevelopment projects. It includes guidance to developers and societies for redevelopment and self-redevelopment, due diligence of real estate d category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves providing feasibility reports, FSI calculations, and calculations of BMC premium for redevelopment projects. It includes guidance to developers and societies for redevelopment and self-redevelopment, due diligence of real estate d Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender involves providing feasibility reports, FSI calculations, and calculations of BMC premium for redevelopment projects. It includes guidance to developers and societies for redevelopment and self-redevelopment, due diligence of real estate d

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126202915

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves providing feasibility reports, FSI calculations, and calculations of BMC premium for redevelopment projects. It includes guidance to developers and societies for redevelopment and self-redevelopment, due diligence of real estate development projects, and planning and liaisoning of residential, commercial, and technically challenging projects in Mumbai.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections