Tender for The tender involves multiple construction projects under ...

The CHAKRADHARPUR NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves multiple construction projects under the Nagar Parishad Chakradharpur, including the construction of reinforced concrete slabs and drains in various wards. Specific projects include the construction of a Rec Slab from Thana Ghat R in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CKP/NP/02/2025-26 | Ref ID: 121298243).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves multiple construction projects under the Nagar Parishad Chakradharpur, including the construction of reinforced concrete slabs and drains in various wards. Specific projects include the construction of a Rec Slab from Thana Ghat R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves multiple construction projects under the Nagar Parishad Chakradharpur, including the construction of reinforced concrete slabs and drains in various wards. Specific projects include the construction of a Rec Slab from Thana Ghat R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender involves multiple construction projects under the Nagar Parishad Chakradharpur, including the construction of reinforced concrete slabs and drains in various wards. Specific projects include the construction of a Rec Slab from Thana Ghat R

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121298243

Notice Ref. No.: CKP/NP/02/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves multiple construction projects under the Nagar Parishad Chakradharpur, including the construction of reinforced concrete slabs and drains in various wards. Specific projects include the construction of a Rec Slab from Thana Ghat Road to NH, construction of Rec Drains in different wards, and repair works for existing drains and slabs.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections