Tender for The tender involves legal proceedings for the confiscatio...

The Bihar Government Court, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Bhabua, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves legal proceedings for the confiscation of vehicles seized while transporting liquor in Kaimur district under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise (Amendment) Rules 2023. Vehicle owners are required to appear in court or through their in Bhabua, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P.R. No. 009767 | Ref ID: 147286087).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves legal proceedings for the confiscation of vehicles seized while transporting liquor in Kaimur district under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise (Amendment) Rules 2023. Vehicle owners are required to appear in court or through their category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves legal proceedings for the confiscation of vehicles seized while transporting liquor in Kaimur district under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise (Amendment) Rules 2023. Vehicle owners are required to appear in court or through their Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The tender involves legal proceedings for the confiscation of vehicles seized while transporting liquor in Kaimur district under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise (Amendment) Rules 2023. Vehicle owners are required to appear in court or through their

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147286087

Notice Ref. No.: P.R. No. 009767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves legal proceedings for the confiscation of vehicles seized while transporting liquor in Kaimur district under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise (Amendment) Rules 2023. Vehicle owners are required to appear in court or through their advocate by 04:00 PM on the specified date to submit necessary documents and respond to the case, or else decisions will be made based on available documents, potentially leading to auction orders.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections