Tender for Allotment of space including complete erection and instal...

The OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL MAGISTRATE NURPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Allotment of space including complete erection and installation of one dome of size (60X45 feet) along with Construction /Installation of stage and sitting arrangement (Excluding backdrop) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NO. 01 PA/SLJ-26 | Ref ID: 147681534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allotment of space including complete erection and installation of one dome of size (60X45 feet) along with Construction /Installation of stage and sitting arrangement (Excluding backdrop) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allotment of space including complete erection and installation of one dome of size (60X45 feet) along with Construction /Installation of stage and sitting arrangement (Excluding backdrop) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Allotment of space including complete erection and installation of one dome of size (60X45 feet) along with Construction /Installation of stage and sitting arrangement (Excluding backdrop)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681534

Notice Ref. No.: NO. 01 PA/SLJ-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Allotment of space including complete erection and installation of one dome of size (60X45 feet) along with Construction /Installation of stage and sitting arrangement (Excluding backdrop) for Cultural Programme complete in all respects including iron fittings, firefighting equipment's, arrangements of sanitations & cleanliness, security guards (day & night) for 2 days w.e.f. 04-09-2026 to 05-09-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections