Tender for The tender involves the development of software and its s...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL GURSAHAIGANJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the development of software and its subscription to strengthen the cleanliness system in the municipality. The work includes Door to Door Collection, Transportation to Processing Facility, Supply of RFID tags for monitoring, Insta in Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1060 / N.P.P., Gurganj / (2025-26) | Ref ID: 135845105).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the development of software and its subscription to strengthen the cleanliness system in the municipality. The work includes Door to Door Collection, Transportation to Processing Facility, Supply of RFID tags for monitoring, Insta category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the development of software and its subscription to strengthen the cleanliness system in the municipality. The work includes Door to Door Collection, Transportation to Processing Facility, Supply of RFID tags for monitoring, Insta Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves the development of software and its subscription to strengthen the cleanliness system in the municipality. The work includes Door to Door Collection, Transportation to Processing Facility, Supply of RFID tags for monitoring, Insta

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135845105

Notice Ref. No.: 1060 / N.P.P., Gurganj / (2025-26)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the development of software and its subscription to strengthen the cleanliness system in the municipality. The work includes Door to Door Collection, Transportation to Processing Facility, Supply of RFID tags for monitoring, Installation, Mobile App & Web-Dashboard Development, Server Hosting and Data Security, User Training for Waste Collectors and Supervisors, AMC, Technical Support, Reporting, and Custom Analytics.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections