Tender for The tender involves the construction and repair of variou...

The OFFICE GRAM PANCHAYAT BERAUNCHA UPAHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the construction and repair of various public infrastructure projects under the Gram Panchayat Berauncha Uparhar, including public toilet construction, drain construction and repair, Khadanja construction and repair, well renovati in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 140157630).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the construction and repair of various public infrastructure projects under the Gram Panchayat Berauncha Uparhar, including public toilet construction, drain construction and repair, Khadanja construction and repair, well renovati category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the construction and repair of various public infrastructure projects under the Gram Panchayat Berauncha Uparhar, including public toilet construction, drain construction and repair, Khadanja construction and repair, well renovati Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves the construction and repair of various public infrastructure projects under the Gram Panchayat Berauncha Uparhar, including public toilet construction, drain construction and repair, Khadanja construction and repair, well renovati

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140157630

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the construction and repair of various public infrastructure projects under the Gram Panchayat Berauncha Uparhar, including public toilet construction, drain construction and repair, Khadanja construction and repair, well renovation, hand pump installation and repair, soak pit construction, interlocking work, supply of materials for M.D.M shed construction, LED electric bulbs, solar/street lights, water tankers, boundary wall construction/repair, hume pipes, school/panchayat building and Anganwadi center repair and painting, and provision of sanitization equipment for Covid-19 protection.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections