Tender for The tender involves the collection of garbage with source...

The OFFICE OF MUNICIPAL COUNCIL LOHAGHAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the collection of garbage with source segregation from every house in all wards of Nagar Palika Parishad Lohaghat, including door-to-door garbage collection, transportation, scientific disposal/processing at the garbage disposal s in Lohaghat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 369 / Miscellaneous / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 125365501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the collection of garbage with source segregation from every house in all wards of Nagar Palika Parishad Lohaghat, including door-to-door garbage collection, transportation, scientific disposal/processing at the garbage disposal s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the collection of garbage with source segregation from every house in all wards of Nagar Palika Parishad Lohaghat, including door-to-door garbage collection, transportation, scientific disposal/processing at the garbage disposal s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender involves the collection of garbage with source segregation from every house in all wards of Nagar Palika Parishad Lohaghat, including door-to-door garbage collection, transportation, scientific disposal/processing at the garbage disposal s

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125365501

Notice Ref. No.: 369 / Miscellaneous / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the collection of garbage with source segregation from every house in all wards of Nagar Palika Parishad Lohaghat, including door-to-door garbage collection, transportation, scientific disposal/processing at the garbage disposal site, operation of MRF center, collection/recovery of user charges, public awareness campaigns, and updating various cleanliness portals. The work includes daily cleaning arrangements, maintenance of community toilets, spraying of insecticides, and disposal of sewage waste and dead animals in a scientific manner. The tender requires technical and financial bids to be submitted separately, along with a certificate of 2 years experience in preparing RFP for similar work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections