Tender for The tender involves the appraisal of old land and determi...

The Pathardi Municipal Council, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the appraisal of old land and determination of rent in the Pathardi Nagar Parishad area, owned by the Pathardi Municipal Council. The work requires the appointment of a government-approved appraisal expert with specific qualificat in Pathardi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ja.No / 750/2026 | Ref ID: 145775101).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the appraisal of old land and determination of rent in the Pathardi Nagar Parishad area, owned by the Pathardi Municipal Council. The work requires the appointment of a government-approved appraisal expert with specific qualificat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the appraisal of old land and determination of rent in the Pathardi Nagar Parishad area, owned by the Pathardi Municipal Council. The work requires the appointment of a government-approved appraisal expert with specific qualificat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender involves the appraisal of old land and determination of rent in the Pathardi Nagar Parishad area, owned by the Pathardi Municipal Council. The work requires the appointment of a government-approved appraisal expert with specific qualificat

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145775101

Notice Ref. No.: Ja.No / 750/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the appraisal of old land and determination of rent in the Pathardi Nagar Parishad area, owned by the Pathardi Municipal Council. The work requires the appointment of a government-approved appraisal expert with specific qualifications and experience. The tender process will follow a two-envelope method, where one envelope contains educational qualifications and experience, and the second envelope contains the charges per unit.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections