Tender for The tender invites suppliers to submit rates for the supp...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT DHURIA KOT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites suppliers to submit rates for the supply of various materials including First Class Brick, Brick Ballast, Cement, Morang Sand, Local Sand, Iron Rod, Stone Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Paint, Primer, Hume Pipe, Tiles, Hand Pump Repa in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139898326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites suppliers to submit rates for the supply of various materials including First Class Brick, Brick Ballast, Cement, Morang Sand, Local Sand, Iron Rod, Stone Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Paint, Primer, Hume Pipe, Tiles, Hand Pump Repa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites suppliers to submit rates for the supply of various materials including First Class Brick, Brick Ballast, Cement, Morang Sand, Local Sand, Iron Rod, Stone Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Paint, Primer, Hume Pipe, Tiles, Hand Pump Repa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender invites suppliers to submit rates for the supply of various materials including First Class Brick, Brick Ballast, Cement, Morang Sand, Local Sand, Iron Rod, Stone Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Paint, Primer, Hume Pipe, Tiles, Hand Pump Repa

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139898326

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites suppliers to submit rates for the supply of various materials including First Class Brick, Brick Ballast, Cement, Morang Sand, Local Sand, Iron Rod, Stone Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Paint, Primer, Hume Pipe, Tiles, Hand Pump Repair Material, Dustbin, Incinerator, Profile Sheet, E-Rickshaw, RCC Batch, Desk, Solar/Street Light, Open Gym Material, Swing, Electronic Material (CC Camera), and Wheel Chair for projects approved by the Gram Panchayat Dhuria Kot Development Block Tamkuhi under various finance schemes. The materials must be supplied at the designated work site within the Gram Panchayat's jurisdiction at the approved rate, and the rates submitted must include GST and other taxes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections