Tender for The tender invites quotations for various services includ...

The D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites quotations for various services including Security Service for trained security guards, Manpower Service for 24x7 security and housekeeping staff, Transport Services for safe and reliable transport facilities for students, and rent in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118006800).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites quotations for various services including Security Service for trained security guards, Manpower Service for 24x7 security and housekeeping staff, Transport Services for safe and reliable transport facilities for students, and rent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites quotations for various services including Security Service for trained security guards, Manpower Service for 24x7 security and housekeeping staff, Transport Services for safe and reliable transport facilities for students, and rent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: The tender invites quotations for various services including Security Service for trained security guards, Manpower Service for 24x7 security and housekeeping staff, Transport Services for safe and reliable transport facilities for students, and rent

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118006800

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites quotations for various services including Security Service for trained security guards, Manpower Service for 24x7 security and housekeeping staff, Transport Services for safe and reliable transport facilities for students, and rental of the latest version of photocopiers.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections