Tender for The tender invites quotations for various construction ma...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT KATHLA/KAKAROTI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites quotations for various construction materials and services for the development projects of FY 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Kathla/Kakaroti. This includes tasks related to gravel, boulders, shuttering, iron, aluminum, electrical equipm in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118994160).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites quotations for various construction materials and services for the development projects of FY 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Kathla/Kakaroti. This includes tasks related to gravel, boulders, shuttering, iron, aluminum, electrical equipm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites quotations for various construction materials and services for the development projects of FY 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Kathla/Kakaroti. This includes tasks related to gravel, boulders, shuttering, iron, aluminum, electrical equipm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender invites quotations for various construction materials and services for the development projects of FY 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Kathla/Kakaroti. This includes tasks related to gravel, boulders, shuttering, iron, aluminum, electrical equipm

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118994160

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites quotations for various construction materials and services for the development projects of FY 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Kathla/Kakaroti. This includes tasks related to gravel, boulders, shuttering, iron, aluminum, electrical equipment, furniture, plumbing goods, tiles, marble, bricks, timber, sanitary items, and transportation services. Suppliers must submit their tenders along with a fixed deposit of INR 50, 000 as a security amount. The tender will be opened on 20/05/2025 after 2 PM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections