Tender for The tender invites construction works under the MLA fund ...

The BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PURKAJI MUZAFFARNAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites construction works under the MLA fund scheme, including the following tasks: 1. Construction of a tubewell from Madan's circle in village Simarthi to CC Road (111 m, 3 months, estimated cost 7.92 lakhs). 2. Khadnja construction wor in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 730 / Accounts 0 MLA Fund / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 126047652).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites construction works under the MLA fund scheme, including the following tasks: 1. Construction of a tubewell from Madan's circle in village Simarthi to CC Road (111 m, 3 months, estimated cost 7.92 lakhs). 2. Khadnja construction wor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites construction works under the MLA fund scheme, including the following tasks: 1. Construction of a tubewell from Madan's circle in village Simarthi to CC Road (111 m, 3 months, estimated cost 7.92 lakhs). 2. Khadnja construction wor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender invites construction works under the MLA fund scheme, including the following tasks: 1. Construction of a tubewell from Madan's circle in village Simarthi to CC Road (111 m, 3 months, estimated cost 7.92 lakhs). 2. Khadnja construction wor

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126047652

Notice Ref. No.: 730 / Accounts 0 MLA Fund / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites construction works under the MLA fund scheme, including the following tasks: 1. Construction of a tubewell from Madan's circle in village Simarthi to CC Road (111 m, 3 months, estimated cost 7.92 lakhs). 2. Khadnja construction work from Rajpal on Main Road to Bhadoula road in village Hussainpur (215 m, 3 months, estimated cost 3.20 lakhs). 3. Construction of a baraat house near the tank in village Godhana (9x450 m hall and 9x3 m veranda, 3 months, estimated cost 9.50 lakhs).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections