Tender for The tender invites bids for various materials required fo...

The Gram Panchayat Jankaur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites bids for various materials required for development work in the Gram Panchayat Jankaur for the financial year 2026-27. Items include sand, gravel, stone dust, bricks, interlock tiles, cement, and various construction equipment. Ten in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147381286).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites bids for various materials required for development work in the Gram Panchayat Jankaur for the financial year 2026-27. Items include sand, gravel, stone dust, bricks, interlock tiles, cement, and various construction equipment. Ten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites bids for various materials required for development work in the Gram Panchayat Jankaur for the financial year 2026-27. Items include sand, gravel, stone dust, bricks, interlock tiles, cement, and various construction equipment. Ten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender invites bids for various materials required for development work in the Gram Panchayat Jankaur for the financial year 2026-27. Items include sand, gravel, stone dust, bricks, interlock tiles, cement, and various construction equipment. Ten

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381286

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites bids for various materials required for development work in the Gram Panchayat Jankaur for the financial year 2026-27. Items include sand, gravel, stone dust, bricks, interlock tiles, cement, and various construction equipment. Tenderers must provide GST/PAN card numbers, mining material bills, and other necessary documentation. The tender may be canceled if materials are not delivered on time, and no advance payments will be made for development work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections