Tender for The tender is invited for the construction of water distr...

The UTTARAKHAND IRRIGATION CIVIL DEPARTMENT 'D', a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is invited for the construction of water distribution systems for two tubewells in the command area. The first task involves tubewell number 218 D.D. with a distance of approximately 70 meters, and the second task involves tubewell number in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151/Tender/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126978766).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is invited for the construction of water distribution systems for two tubewells in the command area. The first task involves tubewell number 218 D.D. with a distance of approximately 70 meters, and the second task involves tubewell number category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is invited for the construction of water distribution systems for two tubewells in the command area. The first task involves tubewell number 218 D.D. with a distance of approximately 70 meters, and the second task involves tubewell number Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is invited for the construction of water distribution systems for two tubewells in the command area. The first task involves tubewell number 218 D.D. with a distance of approximately 70 meters, and the second task involves tubewell number

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126978766

Notice Ref. No.: 151/Tender/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is invited for the construction of water distribution systems for two tubewells in the command area. The first task involves tubewell number 218 D.D. with a distance of approximately 70 meters, and the second task involves tubewell number 214 D.D. with a distance of up to 30 meters. The work is to be completed within 3 months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections