Tender for The tender includes various requirements such as (1) supp...

The BANTWA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender includes various requirements such as (1) supply of computers and accessories for office use, (2) annual prices for items required by the Sanitation, Light, Water, Construction, Accounts, and Administrative branches, (3) vehicle hire charg in Bantwa, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Public Tender No.1P/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137832553).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender includes various requirements such as (1) supply of computers and accessories for office use, (2) annual prices for items required by the Sanitation, Light, Water, Construction, Accounts, and Administrative branches, (3) vehicle hire charg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender includes various requirements such as (1) supply of computers and accessories for office use, (2) annual prices for items required by the Sanitation, Light, Water, Construction, Accounts, and Administrative branches, (3) vehicle hire charg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender includes various requirements such as (1) supply of computers and accessories for office use, (2) annual prices for items required by the Sanitation, Light, Water, Construction, Accounts, and Administrative branches, (3) vehicle hire charg

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137832553

Notice Ref. No.: Public Tender No.1P/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender includes various requirements such as (1) supply of computers and accessories for office use, (2) annual prices for items required by the Sanitation, Light, Water, Construction, Accounts, and Administrative branches, (3) vehicle hire charges for travel for the President and Chief Officer, (4) repairs for all municipality vehicles, (5) various construction works including free labor fees for the Underground, Water, and Sanitation branches, and (6) consultancy work for the construction branch.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections