Tender for The tender includes multiple works: 1) Supplying office p...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL SHEGAON, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender includes multiple works: 1) Supplying office printing materials as per sample, 2) Supplying office stationery, 3) Supply of cleaning materials, 4) Supply of uniforms, boots, raincoats, umbrellas, sweaters and other materials for Class IV e in Shegaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Notice Year 2026-27 | Ref ID: 143849526).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender includes multiple works: 1) Supplying office printing materials as per sample, 2) Supplying office stationery, 3) Supply of cleaning materials, 4) Supply of uniforms, boots, raincoats, umbrellas, sweaters and other materials for Class IV e category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender includes multiple works: 1) Supplying office printing materials as per sample, 2) Supplying office stationery, 3) Supply of cleaning materials, 4) Supply of uniforms, boots, raincoats, umbrellas, sweaters and other materials for Class IV e Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender includes multiple works: 1) Supplying office printing materials as per sample, 2) Supplying office stationery, 3) Supply of cleaning materials, 4) Supply of uniforms, boots, raincoats, umbrellas, sweaters and other materials for Class IV e

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143849526

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice Year 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender includes multiple works: 1) Supplying office printing materials as per sample, 2) Supplying office stationery, 3) Supply of cleaning materials, 4) Supply of uniforms, boots, raincoats, umbrellas, sweaters and other materials for Class IV employees, 5) Procuring Disinfectant Powder under N.P. on annual rate agreement, 6) Procuring Liquid Disinfectants under N.A. on annual rate agreement. The duration of work for all items is until 31/03/2027.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections