Tender for The tender is for the implementation of Solid Waste Manag...

The DHARAMPUR MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the implementation of Solid Waste Management Rules-2026 as promulgated by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Government of India. The project involves the segregation of waste into four types: Wet waste, Dry was in Dharampur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14/2026 | Ref ID: 144923021).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the implementation of Solid Waste Management Rules-2026 as promulgated by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Government of India. The project involves the segregation of waste into four types: Wet waste, Dry was category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the implementation of Solid Waste Management Rules-2026 as promulgated by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Government of India. The project involves the segregation of waste into four types: Wet waste, Dry was Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender is for the implementation of Solid Waste Management Rules-2026 as promulgated by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Government of India. The project involves the segregation of waste into four types: Wet waste, Dry was

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144923021

Notice Ref. No.: 14/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the implementation of Solid Waste Management Rules-2026 as promulgated by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Government of India. The project involves the segregation of waste into four types: Wet waste, Dry waste, Sanitary waste, and Special care waste, with a focus on door-to-door collection from residential and commercial units in all wards of Dharampur Municipality. The initiative aims to ensure compliance with the Supreme Court's directives and promote a clean and environmentally friendly city.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections