Tender for The tender is for the implementation of pilot projects un...

The GOVERNMENT OF PUDUCHERRY DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE & FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the implementation of pilot projects under Digital Agriculture, focusing on the development of web and mobile applications utilizing emerging technologies such as AI, IoT, and ML related to agriculture. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 700 (II)/Tech II/Dte/2025-26 /Re-Tender | Ref ID: 136015266).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the implementation of pilot projects under Digital Agriculture, focusing on the development of web and mobile applications utilizing emerging technologies such as AI, IoT, and ML related to agriculture. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the implementation of pilot projects under Digital Agriculture, focusing on the development of web and mobile applications utilizing emerging technologies such as AI, IoT, and ML related to agriculture. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: The tender is for the implementation of pilot projects under Digital Agriculture, focusing on the development of web and mobile applications utilizing emerging technologies such as AI, IoT, and ML related to agriculture.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136015266

Notice Ref. No.: 700 (II)/Tech II/Dte/2025-26 /Re-Tender

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the implementation of pilot projects under Digital Agriculture, focusing on the development of web and mobile applications utilizing emerging technologies such as AI, IoT, and ML related to agriculture under the Digital Agriculture Project of the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, New Delhi. Agencies/institutions registered under the Companies Act 1956 or relevant statutes are invited to participate.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections