Tender for The tender is for end-to-end consulting services to set u...

The GREEN WORLD CHS LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for end-to-end consulting services to set up a grid-connected solar power project. The scope of work includes site assessment and feasibility study, tendering support and vendor evaluation, installation supervision and commissioning, an in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143692667).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for end-to-end consulting services to set up a grid-connected solar power project. The scope of work includes site assessment and feasibility study, tendering support and vendor evaluation, installation supervision and commissioning, an category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for end-to-end consulting services to set up a grid-connected solar power project. The scope of work includes site assessment and feasibility study, tendering support and vendor evaluation, installation supervision and commissioning, an Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for end-to-end consulting services to set up a grid-connected solar power project. The scope of work includes site assessment and feasibility study, tendering support and vendor evaluation, installation supervision and commissioning, an

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143692667

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for end-to-end consulting services to set up a grid-connected solar power project. The scope of work includes site assessment and feasibility study, tendering support and vendor evaluation, installation supervision and commissioning, and performance monitoring and post-installation support.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections