Tender for The tender is for the development of a cremation ground u...

The Office of Gram Panchayat Alampur Pipariya, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the development of a cremation ground under the funeral site development scheme in Gram Panchayat Alampur Pipariya. The work includes the planning and construction of the cremation ground, with a completion period of 2 months. in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147285101).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the development of a cremation ground under the funeral site development scheme in Gram Panchayat Alampur Pipariya. The work includes the planning and construction of the cremation ground, with a completion period of 2 months. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the development of a cremation ground under the funeral site development scheme in Gram Panchayat Alampur Pipariya. The work includes the planning and construction of the cremation ground, with a completion period of 2 months. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the development of a cremation ground under the funeral site development scheme in Gram Panchayat Alampur Pipariya. The work includes the planning and construction of the cremation ground, with a completion period of 2 months.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147285101

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the development of a cremation ground under the funeral site development scheme in Gram Panchayat Alampur Pipariya. The work includes the planning and construction of the cremation ground, with a completion period of 2 months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections