Tender for The tender is for the deployment of manpower for various ...

The GURUGRAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the deployment of manpower for various posts including Security Guards, Housekeeping Staff, Bus Drivers (with valid license required), and Bus Helpers. in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140737287).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the deployment of manpower for various posts including Security Guards, Housekeeping Staff, Bus Drivers (with valid license required), and Bus Helpers. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the deployment of manpower for various posts including Security Guards, Housekeeping Staff, Bus Drivers (with valid license required), and Bus Helpers. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: The tender is for the deployment of manpower for various posts including Security Guards, Housekeeping Staff, Bus Drivers (with valid license required), and Bus Helpers.

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140737287

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the deployment of manpower for various posts including Security Guards, Housekeeping Staff, Bus Drivers (with valid license required), and Bus Helpers.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections