Tender for The tender is for the construction work at the Maryadit P...

The District Cooperative Central Bank Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the construction work at the Maryadit Patra branch in Gunaur, which includes the manufacturing of counters, partitions, tables, cupboards, aluminum section partitions with drawers, false ceilings, computer networking and earthing, U in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Serial Number/Store/2025-26/609 | Ref ID: 147002132).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the construction work at the Maryadit Patra branch in Gunaur, which includes the manufacturing of counters, partitions, tables, cupboards, aluminum section partitions with drawers, false ceilings, computer networking and earthing, U category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the construction work at the Maryadit Patra branch in Gunaur, which includes the manufacturing of counters, partitions, tables, cupboards, aluminum section partitions with drawers, false ceilings, computer networking and earthing, U Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the construction work at the Maryadit Patra branch in Gunaur, which includes the manufacturing of counters, partitions, tables, cupboards, aluminum section partitions with drawers, false ceilings, computer networking and earthing, U

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147002132

Notice Ref. No.: Serial Number/Store/2025-26/609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the construction work at the Maryadit Patra branch in Gunaur, which includes the manufacturing of counters, partitions, tables, cupboards, aluminum section partitions with drawers, false ceilings, computer networking and earthing, UPS fitting, CCTV camera installation, and fire alarm systems. Interested firms/vendors/individuals are required to submit quotations for the complete works or specific works they wish to undertake, including standard quality materials and labor charges.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections