Tender for Corrigendum: Pc System for Bank Purpose, Qty: 33

The BANDA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pc System for Bank Purpose, Qty: 33 in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926919 | Ref ID: 148204529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pc System for Bank Purpose, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148204529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PC SYSTEM FOR BANK PURPOSE
BOQ Title: Computer Motherboards
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 17-08-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
GeMARPTS Searched: GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Chair for General Purpose, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), General Purpose Battery Chargers, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections