Tender for The tender is for the construction, design, installation,...

The Shri Arasuri Ambaji Mata Devasthan Trust, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the construction, design, installation, operation, and support of a temporary toilet block during the Bhadravi Poonam Mahamela-2026. It includes the full maintenance of the water system and power arrangements on a PPP basis. Additio in Ambaji, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Namani/Palan/438/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147381276).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the construction, design, installation, operation, and support of a temporary toilet block during the Bhadravi Poonam Mahamela-2026. It includes the full maintenance of the water system and power arrangements on a PPP basis. Additio category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the construction, design, installation, operation, and support of a temporary toilet block during the Bhadravi Poonam Mahamela-2026. It includes the full maintenance of the water system and power arrangements on a PPP basis. Additio Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender is for the construction, design, installation, operation, and support of a temporary toilet block during the Bhadravi Poonam Mahamela-2026. It includes the full maintenance of the water system and power arrangements on a PPP basis. Additio

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381276

Notice Ref. No.: Namani/Palan/438/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the construction, design, installation, operation, and support of a temporary toilet block during the Bhadravi Poonam Mahamela-2026. It includes the full maintenance of the water system and power arrangements on a PPP basis. Additionally, it covers the provision of a 24-hour diesel and petrol service with a driver for a 7-seater AC vehicle at the Devasthan Trust office, including all taxes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections