Tender for The tender is for the construction and development work u...

The JHALOD MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the construction and development work under the Mantri Urban Development Plan in the Jhalod Municipal Area for the financial year 2025-26. The scope includes the construction of C.C. roads, R.Damar roads, and installation of paver b in Jhalod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Information/Dahod/332/2025 | Ref ID: 131108594).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the construction and development work under the Mantri Urban Development Plan in the Jhalod Municipal Area for the financial year 2025-26. The scope includes the construction of C.C. roads, R.Damar roads, and installation of paver b category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the construction and development work under the Mantri Urban Development Plan in the Jhalod Municipal Area for the financial year 2025-26. The scope includes the construction of C.C. roads, R.Damar roads, and installation of paver b Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender is for the construction and development work under the Mantri Urban Development Plan in the Jhalod Municipal Area for the financial year 2025-26. The scope includes the construction of C.C. roads, R.Damar roads, and installation of paver b

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131108594

Notice Ref. No.: Information/Dahod/332/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the construction and development work under the Mantri Urban Development Plan in the Jhalod Municipal Area for the financial year 2025-26. The scope includes the construction of C.C. roads, R.Damar roads, and installation of paver blocks.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections