Tender for The project seeks to appoint mechanical engineers as pers...

The MA.BALASAHEB THACKERAY AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS AND RURAL TRANSFORMATION (SMART) PROJECT, a Private sector organization in India, has invited bids for The project seeks to appoint mechanical engineers as personal advisers for the Ma.Balasaheb Thackeray Agricultural Business and Rural Transformation (Smart) Project, which is being implemented with World Bank financing. Applications are invited from in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122411225).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The project seeks to appoint mechanical engineers as personal advisers for the Ma.Balasaheb Thackeray Agricultural Business and Rural Transformation (Smart) Project, which is being implemented with World Bank financing. Applications are invited from category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The project seeks to appoint mechanical engineers as personal advisers for the Ma.Balasaheb Thackeray Agricultural Business and Rural Transformation (Smart) Project, which is being implemented with World Bank financing. Applications are invited from Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The project seeks to appoint mechanical engineers as personal advisers for the Ma.Balasaheb Thackeray Agricultural Business and Rural Transformation (Smart) Project, which is being implemented with World Bank financing. Applications are invited from

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122411225

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Private

Tender's Details

The project seeks to appoint mechanical engineers as personal advisers for the Ma.Balasaheb Thackeray Agricultural Business and Rural Transformation (Smart) Project, which is being implemented with World Bank financing. Applications are invited from qualified candidates, and detailed information regarding educational qualifications, experience, and nature of work can be found on the project website.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections