Tender for The project aims to integrate circular economy principles...

The Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-MET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The project aims to integrate circular economy principles in the electrical and electronic sector by implementing measures throughout the entire value chain of products till their end-of-life (including recycling and disposal). Request for Proposals in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-MET/HD/SP-50/UNDP-GEF/1/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146250656).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The project aims to integrate circular economy principles in the electrical and electronic sector by implementing measures throughout the entire value chain of products till their end-of-life (including recycling and disposal). Request for Proposals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The project aims to integrate circular economy principles in the electrical and electronic sector by implementing measures throughout the entire value chain of products till their end-of-life (including recycling and disposal). Request for Proposals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: The project aims to integrate circular economy principles in the electrical and electronic sector by implementing measures throughout the entire value chain of products till their end-of-life (including recycling and disposal). Request for Proposals

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250656

Notice Ref. No.: C-MET/HD/SP-50/UNDP-GEF/1/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The project aims to integrate circular economy principles in the electrical and electronic sector by implementing measures throughout the entire value chain of products till their end-of-life (including recycling and disposal). Request for Proposals (RFPs) are invited for various activities including National E-Waste Inventory, Material Flow Analysis, Cost Assessment, EPR Strengthening, Socio-Environmental and gender assessment, development of SOP for auditing E-waste recycling facilities, Circular economy baseline, Eco-design Readiness Assessment, design of circular business models, recycling technologies assessment, knowledge management, stakeholder engagement, and gender sensitization training.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

146250656.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections