Tender for The National Institute of Electronics & Information Techn...

The National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT) J&K, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), J&K invites Expression of Interest from various I.T. Training Institutes operating in district Poonch, UT of J&K for at least one year to become NSQF Accredited Training Partner in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIELITUJ/EELTP(Eol)/01/2026 | Ref ID: 145791867).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), J&K invites Expression of Interest from various I.T. Training Institutes operating in district Poonch, UT of J&K for at least one year to become NSQF Accredited Training Partner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), J&K invites Expression of Interest from various I.T. Training Institutes operating in district Poonch, UT of J&K for at least one year to become NSQF Accredited Training Partner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: The National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), J&K invites Expression of Interest from various I.T. Training Institutes operating in district Poonch, UT of J&K for at least one year to become NSQF Accredited Training Partner

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145791867

Notice Ref. No.: NIELITUJ/EELTP(Eol)/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), J&K invites Expression of Interest from various I.T. Training Institutes operating in district Poonch, UT of J&K for at least one year to become NSQF Accredited Training Partners for rolling out NSQF aligned courses in IECT under a Govt. funded project titled 'Employability Enhancement & Livelihood Training Program for SC/ST and EWS(Women)'. The institutes participating in the Expression of Interest should have the relevant NSQF accreditations or will be required to become NSQF accredited Training Partners of NIELIT J&K for relevant courses.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections