Tender for The Information & Public Relations Department, Government...

The GOVERNMENT OF ODISHA INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Information & Public Relations Department, Government of Odisha, invites Request for Proposal to select a competent Agency for Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 65 (Sixty-Five) Outdoor Digital LED Display Boards at designated loc in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15001/8/2627 | Ref ID: 139426540).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Information & Public Relations Department, Government of Odisha, invites Request for Proposal to select a competent Agency for Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 65 (Sixty-Five) Outdoor Digital LED Display Boards at designated loc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Information & Public Relations Department, Government of Odisha, invites Request for Proposal to select a competent Agency for Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 65 (Sixty-Five) Outdoor Digital LED Display Boards at designated loc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: The Information & Public Relations Department, Government of Odisha, invites Request for Proposal to select a competent Agency for Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 65 (Sixty-Five) Outdoor Digital LED Display Boards at designated loc

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139426540

Notice Ref. No.: 15001/8/2627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Information & Public Relations Department, Government of Odisha, invites Request for Proposal to select a competent Agency for Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 65 (Sixty-Five) Outdoor Digital LED Display Boards at designated locations in and around Puri for the occasion of Puri Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra 2026 for a fixed-duration on rental/operational basis for a period of 15 (Fifteen) days. The purpose of these LED Display Boards is to serve as a mass-communication and public-information infrastructure during the Rath Yatra, including real-time crowd and traffic updates, temple ritual live feeds, and emergency health and safety messages.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections