Tender for The HELINET consortium invites a sealed tender under the ...

The Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The HELINET consortium invites a sealed tender under the QCBS method from qualified technology providers for the design, deployment, and maintenance of secure Remote Access Technology with dynamic landing web page, advanced search capabilities and wi in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RGUHS/HELINET/Tender/QCBS/26-27 | Ref ID: 147944887).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The HELINET consortium invites a sealed tender under the QCBS method from qualified technology providers for the design, deployment, and maintenance of secure Remote Access Technology with dynamic landing web page, advanced search capabilities and wi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The HELINET consortium invites a sealed tender under the QCBS method from qualified technology providers for the design, deployment, and maintenance of secure Remote Access Technology with dynamic landing web page, advanced search capabilities and wi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The HELINET consortium invites a sealed tender under the QCBS method from qualified technology providers for the design, deployment, and maintenance of secure Remote Access Technology with dynamic landing web page, advanced search capabilities and wi

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147944887

Notice Ref. No.: RGUHS/HELINET/Tender/QCBS/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The HELINET consortium invites a sealed tender under the QCBS method from qualified technology providers for the design, deployment, and maintenance of secure Remote Access Technology with dynamic landing web page, advanced search capabilities and with strong usage statistics and analytics for digital information resources.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections