Tender for The Gram Panchayat Majigwa requires various construction ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MAJIGWA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Gram Panchayat Majigwa requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paints, boards, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, cleaning carts, spades, brooms, bleaching p in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Estt. / Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141421005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Gram Panchayat Majigwa requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paints, boards, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, cleaning carts, spades, brooms, bleaching p category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Gram Panchayat Majigwa requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paints, boards, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, cleaning carts, spades, brooms, bleaching p Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Gram Panchayat Majigwa requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paints, boards, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, cleaning carts, spades, brooms, bleaching p

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141421005

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Estt. / Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Majigwa requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paints, boards, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, cleaning carts, spades, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines, hand pumps, e-rickshaws, tiles, and repair materials for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their tender forms by May 25, 2026, along with a ₹50 stamp paper and required documents.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections