Tender for The Gram Panchayat Koilighat requires various constructio...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT KOILIGHAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Gram Panchayat Koilighat requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Estt. / Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141421013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Gram Panchayat Koilighat requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Gram Panchayat Koilighat requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Gram Panchayat Koilighat requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141421013

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Estt. / Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Koilighat requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, Morang, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade, broom, bleaching powder, lime, dustbin, fogging machine, India Mark, two hand pump rebor, e-rickshaw, tiles, and repair material for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their tender forms by the specified deadline.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections