Tender for The Gram Panchayat Kathana requires various construction ...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT KATHANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Gram Panchayat Kathana requires various construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, brick ballast, stone ballast, rebar, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, solar light, cleaning material, handcart, pl in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140977409).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Gram Panchayat Kathana requires various construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, brick ballast, stone ballast, rebar, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, solar light, cleaning material, handcart, pl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Gram Panchayat Kathana requires various construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, brick ballast, stone ballast, rebar, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, solar light, cleaning material, handcart, pl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Gram Panchayat Kathana requires various construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, brick ballast, stone ballast, rebar, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, solar light, cleaning material, handcart, pl

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140977409

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Kathana requires various construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, brick ballast, stone ballast, rebar, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, solar light, cleaning material, handcart, plain sand, gravel sand, dustbin, plastic bank, e-rickshaw cycle, e-rickshaw repair, cleanliness kit, incinerator, and other materials for works under various government schemes for the year 2026-2027. Suppliers must submit their tender forms by May 21, 2026, along with a ₹100 stamp paper and a secured form in a sealed envelope. The tender will be opened on the same day at 4:00 PM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections