Tender for The Gram Panchayat has invited applications for the suppl...

The OFFICE OF GRAM SABHA GANESHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Gram Panchayat has invited applications for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects including interlocking, drainage, culverts, hand pumps, soak pits, plantation, dustbins, solar lights, benches, furniture, in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117350350).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Gram Panchayat has invited applications for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects including interlocking, drainage, culverts, hand pumps, soak pits, plantation, dustbins, solar lights, benches, furniture, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Gram Panchayat has invited applications for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects including interlocking, drainage, culverts, hand pumps, soak pits, plantation, dustbins, solar lights, benches, furniture, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Gram Panchayat has invited applications for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects including interlocking, drainage, culverts, hand pumps, soak pits, plantation, dustbins, solar lights, benches, furniture,

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117350350

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat has invited applications for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects including interlocking, drainage, culverts, hand pumps, soak pits, plantation, dustbins, solar lights, benches, furniture, directional boards, beautification, sound amplifiers, plumbing work, cleaning kits, street lights, sports materials, Covid-19 sanitization, fogging machines, community toilets, funeral homes, and more. The tender includes the supply of materials such as bricks, cement, sand, iron rods, tiles, and other construction-related items as per the requirements of the Gram Panchayat.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections