Tender for The Gram Panchayat Ekdengwa requires various construction...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT EKDENGWA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Gram Panchayat Ekdengwa requires various construction materials including first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint board, electrical equipment, hume pipe, stree in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139487283).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Gram Panchayat Ekdengwa requires various construction materials including first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint board, electrical equipment, hume pipe, stree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Gram Panchayat Ekdengwa requires various construction materials including first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint board, electrical equipment, hume pipe, stree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Gram Panchayat Ekdengwa requires various construction materials including first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint board, electrical equipment, hume pipe, stree

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139487283

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Ekdengwa requires various construction materials including first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint board, electrical equipment, hume pipe, street light, sanitation material, cleaning cart, spade, broom, bleaching powder, lime, dustbin, fogging machine, and India Mark II hand pump reboring and repair material for work under various government schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers must submit their tender forms and required documents by the deadline.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections