Tender for The Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for multiple ...

The DAHOD SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (DSCDL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for multiple projects including: 1. Truck Terminal Project for leasing of assets such as godowns, shops, dormitory, and banquet hall for 20 years. 2. Tribal Museum Project for Operation & Maintenance of a C in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134828632).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for multiple projects including: 1. Truck Terminal Project for leasing of assets such as godowns, shops, dormitory, and banquet hall for 20 years. 2. Tribal Museum Project for Operation & Maintenance of a C category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for multiple projects including: 1. Truck Terminal Project for leasing of assets such as godowns, shops, dormitory, and banquet hall for 20 years. 2. Tribal Museum Project for Operation & Maintenance of a C Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for multiple projects including: 1. Truck Terminal Project for leasing of assets such as godowns, shops, dormitory, and banquet hall for 20 years. 2. Tribal Museum Project for Operation & Maintenance of a C

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134828632

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for multiple projects including: 1. Truck Terminal Project for leasing of assets such as godowns, shops, dormitory, and banquet hall for 20 years. 2. Tribal Museum Project for Operation & Maintenance of a Cafeteria with a capacity of 200-250 persons on lease for 20 years. 3. Smart School under a PPP Model for Operation & Maintenance of a Government School with facilities for up to 1000 students. 4. Chhab Talav Project for comprehensive Operation & Maintenance on a Revenue Sharing Model.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections