Tender for The E-Tender for the project has been extended until the ...

The SMART CITY THIRUVANANTHAPURAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The E-Tender for the project has been extended until the specified deadline. All necessary documents, including the corrigendum related to the extension, have been uploaded and are available on the Smart City Thiruvananthapuram website. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025 SCTLT_800886_1 | Ref ID: 128956407).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The E-Tender for the project has been extended until the specified deadline. All necessary documents, including the corrigendum related to the extension, have been uploaded and are available on the Smart City Thiruvananthapuram website. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The E-Tender for the project has been extended until the specified deadline. All necessary documents, including the corrigendum related to the extension, have been uploaded and are available on the Smart City Thiruvananthapuram website. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: The E-Tender for the project has been extended until the specified deadline. All necessary documents, including the corrigendum related to the extension, have been uploaded and are available on the Smart City Thiruvananthapuram website.

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128956407

Notice Ref. No.: 2025 SCTLT_800886_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The E-Tender for the project has been extended until the specified deadline. All necessary documents, including the corrigendum related to the extension, have been uploaded and are available on the Smart City Thiruvananthapuram website.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections