Tender for The District Health Society, Koderma invites Expression o...

The District Health Society Koderma, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The District Health Society, Koderma invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of Medical Specialists, ICU Residents, ICU Trained Nurses, and ICU Technicians at Sadar Hospital, Koderma. The initiative aims to operationalize a 10-bedded in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/2026 | Ref ID: 148128077).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The District Health Society, Koderma invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of Medical Specialists, ICU Residents, ICU Trained Nurses, and ICU Technicians at Sadar Hospital, Koderma. The initiative aims to operationalize a 10-bedded category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The District Health Society, Koderma invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of Medical Specialists, ICU Residents, ICU Trained Nurses, and ICU Technicians at Sadar Hospital, Koderma. The initiative aims to operationalize a 10-bedded Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The District Health Society, Koderma invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of Medical Specialists, ICU Residents, ICU Trained Nurses, and ICU Technicians at Sadar Hospital, Koderma. The initiative aims to operationalize a 10-bedded

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148128077

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The District Health Society, Koderma invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of Medical Specialists, ICU Residents, ICU Trained Nurses, and ICU Technicians at Sadar Hospital, Koderma. The initiative aims to operationalize a 10-bedded Intensive Care Unit (ICU) to strengthen critical care services and improve healthcare delivery in the district. Eligible medical professionals and healthcare personnel are invited to apply, subject to government guidelines and availability of funds.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections