Tender for The community hall at Narendra Nagar Kumhar Khanda is to ...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD NARENDRA NAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The community hall at Narendra Nagar Kumhar Khanda is to be expanded, for which the work of Architectural & Structural Design Drawing, Vetting and Complete D.P.R. and soil testing is underway. in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144484181).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The community hall at Narendra Nagar Kumhar Khanda is to be expanded, for which the work of Architectural & Structural Design Drawing, Vetting and Complete D.P.R. and soil testing is underway. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The community hall at Narendra Nagar Kumhar Khanda is to be expanded, for which the work of Architectural & Structural Design Drawing, Vetting and Complete D.P.R. and soil testing is underway. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The community hall at Narendra Nagar Kumhar Khanda is to be expanded, for which the work of Architectural & Structural Design Drawing, Vetting and Complete D.P.R. and soil testing is underway.

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144484181

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The community hall at Narendra Nagar Kumhar Khanda is to be expanded, for which the work of Architectural & Structural Design Drawing, Vetting and Complete D.P.R. and soil testing is underway.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections