Tender for Corrigendum: Dev Bhoomi Rajat Jayanti Park Construction W...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD NARENDRA NAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dev Bhoomi Rajat Jayanti Park Construction Work, Npp Narendra Nagar in Nagar Palika Parishad Narendra Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NPNN_97211_1 | Ref ID: 145642196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4359000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Dev Bhoomi Rajat Jayanti Park Construction Work, Npp Narendra Nagar

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145642196

Notice Ref. No.: 348/etender/NPP Date 02-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4359000

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dev Bhoomi Rajat Jayanti Park construction work, NPP Narendra Nagar
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Narendra Nagar (Tehri Garhwal)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 59, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections