Tender for The Chief Medical Superintendent invites Expression of In...

The Chief Medical Superintendent, Sub-Divisional Railway Hospital, N.F. Railway, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Chief Medical Superintendent invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from qualified Allopathic Specialists in the disciplines of Medicine, General Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Anaesthesiology, and Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) for engagement as H in Badarpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI of 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147840998).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Chief Medical Superintendent invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from qualified Allopathic Specialists in the disciplines of Medicine, General Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Anaesthesiology, and Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) for engagement as H category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Chief Medical Superintendent invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from qualified Allopathic Specialists in the disciplines of Medicine, General Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Anaesthesiology, and Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) for engagement as H Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: The Chief Medical Superintendent invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from qualified Allopathic Specialists in the disciplines of Medicine, General Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Anaesthesiology, and Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) for engagement as H

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147840998

Notice Ref. No.: EOI of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Chief Medical Superintendent invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from qualified Allopathic Specialists in the disciplines of Medicine, General Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Anaesthesiology, and Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) for engagement as Honorary Visiting Specialists (HVS) at Sub-Divisional Railway Hospital, Badarpur. The engagement is for 4 hours a day, 6 days a week, with a fixed honorarium of Rs. 1, 00, 000 per month for a period of one year. Candidates must have a Post-Graduate degree and a minimum of 3 years of experience in their specialty, or a PG Diploma with 5 years of experience. The preferred age for first-time engagement is between 30 to 64 years, with an upper limit of 65 years for continued engagement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections