Tender for The Cantonment Board, Lansdowne invites Expression of Int...

The Cantonment Board Lansdowne, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Cantonment Board, Lansdowne invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed experienced consultancy firms having expertise in transportation engineering, road safety, traffic engineering, urban planning and pedestrian infrastructure for conduct in Lansdowne, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2201/Road/CB | Ref ID: 147063982).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Cantonment Board, Lansdowne invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed experienced consultancy firms having expertise in transportation engineering, road safety, traffic engineering, urban planning and pedestrian infrastructure for conduct category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Cantonment Board, Lansdowne invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed experienced consultancy firms having expertise in transportation engineering, road safety, traffic engineering, urban planning and pedestrian infrastructure for conduct Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The Cantonment Board, Lansdowne invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed experienced consultancy firms having expertise in transportation engineering, road safety, traffic engineering, urban planning and pedestrian infrastructure for conduct

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147063982

Notice Ref. No.: 2201/Road/CB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Cantonment Board, Lansdowne invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed experienced consultancy firms having expertise in transportation engineering, road safety, traffic engineering, urban planning and pedestrian infrastructure for conducting a Comprehensive Pedestrian Road Safety and Walkability Audit within the Cantonment Area. The objective of the study is to assess the existing pedestrian environment, identify safety deficiencies and recommend engineering and traffic management measures to improve pedestrian safety, accessibility and walkability in accordance with applicable IRC, MORTH and other relevant standards. The selected agency shall conduct a detailed pedestrian road safety and walkability audit of major roads, intersections, school zones, markets, hospitals, public buildings and other high pedestrian activity areas. They will also submit draft and final reports incorporating observations, recommendations and GIS/location mapping wherever applicable.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections