Tender for The Bhopal Development Authority (BDA) invites Expression...

The BHOPAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (BDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Bhopal Development Authority (BDA) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the planning and development of an Educity at Bhauri, covering approximately 1500 hectares. The scope of work includes preparation of the Master Plan and Urban Design Fr in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M.P. Madhyam/123159/2025 | Ref ID: 130771947).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Bhopal Development Authority (BDA) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the planning and development of an Educity at Bhauri, covering approximately 1500 hectares. The scope of work includes preparation of the Master Plan and Urban Design Fr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Bhopal Development Authority (BDA) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the planning and development of an Educity at Bhauri, covering approximately 1500 hectares. The scope of work includes preparation of the Master Plan and Urban Design Fr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: The Bhopal Development Authority (BDA) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the planning and development of an Educity at Bhauri, covering approximately 1500 hectares. The scope of work includes preparation of the Master Plan and Urban Design Fr

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130771947

Notice Ref. No.: M.P. Madhyam/123159/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Bhopal Development Authority (BDA) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the planning and development of an Educity at Bhauri, covering approximately 1500 hectares. The scope of work includes preparation of the Master Plan and Urban Design Framework, Infrastructure and Mobility Planning, Landscape and Open Space Strategy, and Phasing, Implementation Approach and Broad Financial Structuring.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections