Tender for The Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board invites Expression of I...

The ANDHRA PRADESH MARITIME BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board invites Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the following works: 1. Development, Operation and Maintenance of Truck Parking Terminal at Kakinada Port. 2. Survey and Dredging of Kakinada Anchorage Port Bay Area. 3. Desi in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141529262).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board invites Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the following works: 1. Development, Operation and Maintenance of Truck Parking Terminal at Kakinada Port. 2. Survey and Dredging of Kakinada Anchorage Port Bay Area. 3. Desi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board invites Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the following works: 1. Development, Operation and Maintenance of Truck Parking Terminal at Kakinada Port. 2. Survey and Dredging of Kakinada Anchorage Port Bay Area. 3. Desi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: The Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board invites Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the following works: 1. Development, Operation and Maintenance of Truck Parking Terminal at Kakinada Port. 2. Survey and Dredging of Kakinada Anchorage Port Bay Area. 3. Desi

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141529262

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board invites Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the following works: 1. Development, Operation and Maintenance of Truck Parking Terminal at Kakinada Port. 2. Survey and Dredging of Kakinada Anchorage Port Bay Area. 3. Design, Construction, Supply & Operation and Maintenance of ISPS Security Steel or Aluminium Hull Speed Boat for Kakinada Anchorage Port. 4. Leasing of Dry Dock and the associated land parcel located at Jawahar Jetty of Kakinada Anchorage Port, Kakinada (A.P) on 'as is where is' basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections