Tender for Tent Related Services to Haryana Staff Selection Commission

The HARYANA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tent Related Services to Haryana Staff Selection Commission in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_504668_1 | Ref ID: 136438727). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tent Related Services to Haryana Staff Selection Commission

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136438727

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender/HSSC/2026/Tent Service/690

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENT RELATED SERVICES TO HARYANA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Haryana Staff Selection Commission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 5
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections